Vivendas De Maiorca
The 8-room Vivendas De Maiorca Florianopolis apartment is located in the Cachoeira do Bom Jesus district, about 500 metres from Praia de Ponta das Canas. The apartment features an outdoor swimming pool along with a sauna.
The Fortress of Santo Antônio de Ratones is 4.7 km from property, while Monte Pelmo Gelateria is nearly 10 minutes away by car. A beach is 500 metres away. Overlooking the garden, Vivendas De Maiorca apartment also enjoys a prime location approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Lagoinha Beach.
At the property, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort.
A kitchenette with a fridge, an oven, and basic cooking facilities is included at this apartment. Main Bus railway station is within a 25-km distance of the apartment. Vivendas De Maiorca apartment also offers a Turkish steam bath and a solarium for relaxation and refreshment. Active guests can use snorkelling, lawn tennis, and ping-pong, as well as a tennis court. The accommodation comes with a terrace, where you can find a swimming pool.
- Local attractions
- Ponta das Canas Beach1.6 km
- Praia dos Ingleses4.1 km
- Lagoinha Beach2.4 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz38 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station25 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Vivendas De Maiorca apartment?
Guests of Vivendas De Maiorca apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Santo Antonio de Ratones fort, placed around 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Praia da Lagoinha (2.3 km) as well as Italian ice cream Monte Pelmo (2.7 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Vivendas De Maiorca apartment?
A stay at Vivendas De Maiorca apartment begins at $169. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Vivendas De Maiorca apartment?
Guests of Vivendas De Maiorca apartment can take advantage of a free private car park, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Vivendas De Maiorca apartment?
At Vivendas De Maiorca apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the apartment provide?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a Turkish steam bath and a solarium. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Vivendas De Maiorca apartment?
Guests staying at Vivendas De Maiorca apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Quasi Tutto, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Ristorante Lo Stivale is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Vivendas De Maiorca apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Vivendas De Maiorca apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Vivendas De Maiorca apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Vivendas De Maiorca apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
Does Vivendas De Maiorca apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Vivendas De Maiorca apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.